Go to Content Go to Navigation Go to Navigation Go to Site Search Homepage

Now more than ever, it's crucial that we work to elect champions of sexual and reproductive rights and health.

Both Planned Parenthood Great Plains Votes and Advocates of Planned Parenthood of the St. Louis Region and Southwest Missouri have endorsed Missouri candidates and ballot measures. Incumbents’ names are bolded.

The endorsement process is ongoing.

Planned Parenthood supporters have a proud history of showing up in numbers at the polls. Make sure you are registered to vote so you can make your voice heard on November 6th!

Register to Vote

Federal Office

Office Endorsed Candidate
U.S. Senator Sen. Claire McCaskill (D)
U.S. Representative, District 1 Rep. Lacy Clay (D)
U.S. Representative, District 5 Rep. Emanuel Cleaver (D)

 

 

 

 

Missouri Statewide Office

Office Endorsed Candidate
State Auditor Auditor Nicole Galloway (D)
None

Missouri State Senate

District Endorsed Candidate(s)
Senate District 2 Patrice Billings (D)
Senate District 4 Rep. Karla May (D)
Senate District 8 Hillary Shields (D)
Senate District 14 Brian Williams (D)
Senate District 16 Ryan Dillon (D)
Senate District 18 Crystal Stevens (D)
Senate District 24 Sen. Jill Schupp (D)
Senate District 26 John Kiehne (D)
Senate District 28 Joe Poor (D)
Senate District 30 Charlie Norr (D)
Senate District 32 Conon Gillis (Green)
Senate District 34 Martin Rucker (D)
20161208_us_states

Missouri State House

District Endorsed Candidate(s)
House District 5 Joe Frese (D)
House District 6 Mitch Wrenn (D)
House District 7 Dennis Van Dyke (D)
House District 12 Sandy Van Wagner (D)
House District 13 Mitch Weber (D)
House District 14 Matt Sain (D)
House District 15 Rep. Jon Carpenter (D)
House District 18 Wes Rogers (D)
House District 19 Rep. Ingrid Burnett (D)
House District 20 Jessica Merrick (D)
House District 22 Rep. Brandon Ellington (D)
House District 23 Rep. Barbara Washington (D)
House District 24 Rep. Judy Morgan (D)
House District 25 Rep. Greg Razer (D)
House District 27 Rep. Richard Brown (D)
House District 28 Rep. Jerome Barnes (D)
House District 30 Ryana Parks-Shaw (D)
House District 31 Travis Hagewood (D)
House District 34 Jim Ripley (D)
House District 35 Keri Ingle (D)
House District 36 Rep. DaRon McGee (D)
House District 43 Jamie Blair (D)
House District 45 Rep. Kip Kendrick (D)
House District 46 Rep. Martha Stevens (D)
House District 47 Adrian Plank (D)
House District 48 Rahmond (Jeff) Faubion (D)
House District 50 Michela Skelton (D)
House District 51 Vincent Lutterbie (D)
House District 53 Connie Simmons (D)
House District 54 James L. Williams, RN ANP (D)
House District 60 Sara Michael (D)
House District 62 Ashley D. Fajkowski (D)
House District 63 Janet Kester (D)
House District 65 Bill Otto (D)
House District 66 Rep. Tommie Pierson Jr. (D)
House District 67 Rep. Alan Green (D)
House District 68 Rep. Jay Mosley (D)
House District 69 Rep. Gretchen Bangert (D)
House District 70 Paula Brown (D)
House District 71 LaDonna Appelbaum (D)
House District 72 Doug Clemens (D)
House District 73 Raychel Proudie (D)
House District 74 Rep. Cora Faith Walker (D)
House District 75 Rep. Alan Gray (D)
Hosue District 78 Rep. Bruce Franks (D)
House District 79 LaKeysha Bosley (D)
House District 80 Rep. Peter Merideth (D)
House District 83 Rep. Gina Mitten (D)
House District 84 Wiley Price (D)
House District 85 Kevin Windham (D)
House District 86 Sen. Maria Chappelle-Nadal (D)
House District 87

Steven G. Bailey (R)

Ian Mackey (D)

House District 88 Rep. Tracy McCreery (D)
House District 89 Kevin FitzGerald (D)
House District 90 Rep. Deb Lavender (D)
House District 91 Rep. Sarah Unsicker (D)
House District 92 Rep. Doug Beck (D)
House District 94 Jean Pretto (D)
House District 95 Mike Walter (D)
House District 96 Erica Hoffman (D)
House District 98 Charles Triplett (D)
House District 99 Mike LaBozzetta (D)
House District 100 Helena Webb (D)
House District 101 Genevieve Steidtmann (D)
House District 102 Gary Wester (D)
House District 103 Jim Klenc (D)
House District 105 Scott Cernicek (D)
House District 106 Jackie Sclair (D)
House District 107 Curtis Wylde (D)
House District 108 Betty Vining (D)
House District 109 James Cordrey (D)
House District 110 Cody Kelley (D)
House District 111 Phoebe Ottomeyer (D)
Hosue District 114 Dennis McDonald (D)
House District 119 Marcie Nichols (D)
House District 120 Theresa Schmitt (D)
House District 121 Matthew Heltz (D)
House District 132 Rep. Crystal Quade (D)
House District 133 Cindy Slimp (D)
House District 134 Derrick Nowlin (D)
House District 135 Rob Bailey (D)
House District 137 Raymond Lampert (D)
House District 140

Robert Debbaut (Green)

Tony Smith (D)

House District 146 Gayla A. Dace (D)
House District 150 Josh Rittenberry (D)
House District 161 Elizabeth Lundstrom (D)
House District 162

Mollie Dyer (Green)

Sarah Hinkle (D)

GovtBldg_black

County Offices

Office Endorsed Candidate
Jackson County Legislature, 1st District At-Large Jalen Anderson (D)
Jackson County Legislature, 2nd District At-Large Legislator Crystal Williams (D)
St. Louis County Executive County Executive Steve Stenger (D)
St. Louis County Prosecutor Wesley Bell (D)