Go to Content Go to Navigation Go to Navigation Go to Site Search Homepage

Now more than ever, it's crucial that we work to elect champions of reproductive freedom.

The Boards of Planned Parenthood Great Plains Votes and Advocates of Planned Parenthood of the St. Louis Region and Southwest Missouri have voted to endorse the Missouri candidates and ballot measures listed below. 

The endorsement process is ongoing. If you're a candidate, please contact us for more information.

FULL 2020 ENDORSEMENT LIST
An asterisk indicates the candidate is the incumbent.

STATEWIDE OFFICE

Governor: Nicole Galloway

Secretary of State: Yinka Faleti

State Treasurer: Vicki Englund


BALLOT MEASURES

Medicaid Expansion


U.S HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Congressional District 1: Wm. "Lacy" Clay*

Congressional District 2: Jill Schupp

Congressional District 5: Emmanuel Cleaver*


STATE SENATE

Senate District 1: Doug Beck

Senate District 9: Barbara Anne Washington

Senate District 15: Deb Lavender

Senate District 17: Lauren Arthur*


STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

House District 14: Ashley Aune

House District 16: James Shackelford

House District 18: Wes Rogers*

House District 19: Ingrid Burnett*

House District 25: Keri Ingle*

House District 26: Ashley Bland Manlove*

House District 27: Richard Brown*

House District 28: Jerome Barnes*

House District 45: Kip Kendrick*

House District 46: Martha Stevens*

House District 50: Kari Chesney

House District 65: Bill Otto

House District 68: Jay Mosley*

House District 69: Gretchen Bangert*

House District 71: LaDonna Appelbaum*

House District 75: Alan Gray*

House District 78: Rasheen Aldridge, Jr.*

House District 79* LaKeySha Bosley*

House District 80: Peter Merideth*

House District 84: Wiley (Chip) Price, IV*

House District 85: Kevin Windham, Jr.*

House District 87: Ian Mackey*

House District 88: Tracy McCreery*

House District 89: Luke Barber

House District 90: Barbara Phifer

House District 91: Sarah Unsicker*

House District 94: Jean Pretto

House District 99: Trish Gunby*

House District 100: Helena Webb

House District 102: Tracy Grundy

House District 104: Jessica DeVoto

House District 105: Christine Hyman

House District 106: Cindy Berne

House District 109: Susan Shumway

House District 132: Crystal Quade*

House District 133: Cindy Slimp

House District 134: Derrick Nowlin

House District 135: Betsy Fogle

House District 145: Mike Lindley

House District 147: Andy Leighton

Not sure which district you live in?

Look it up.

GO