2022 Endorsed Champions and Advocates for the General Assembly
Incumbents*
Southeastern PA
House
- Laurie Smith (HD-18)
- Paul Friel (HD-26)
- Ismail Smith-Wade-El (HD-49)
- Steve Malagari (HD-53)*
- Greg Scott (HD-54)
- Matt Bradford (HD-55)*
- Liz Hanbidge (HD-61)*
- Dan Williams (HD-74)*
- Kyle Siskron Leonard (HD-79)
- Sara Agerton (HD-88)
- Marty Quall (HD-91)
- Vito Malacari (HD-119)
- Fern Leard (HD-120)
- Tina Burns (HD-124)
- Anna Thomas (HD-137)
- Tina Davis (HD-141)*
- Joe Ciresi (HD-146)*
- Alexandra Wisser (HD-147)
- Mary Jo Daley (HD-148)*
- Tim Briggs (HD-149)*
- Joe Webster (HD-150)*
- Melissa Cerrato (HD-151)
- Nancy Guenst (HD-152)*
- Ben Sanchez (HD-153)*
- Napoleon Nelson (HD-154)*
- Danielle Otten (HD-155)*
- Chris Pielli (HD-156)
- Melissa Shusterman (HD-157)*
- Christina Sappey (HD-158)*
- Cathy Spahr (HD-160)
- Leanne Krueger (HD-161)*
- David Delloso (HD-162)*
- Mike Zabel (HD-163)*
- Gina Curry (HD-164)
- Jenn O'Mara (HD-165)*
- Greg Vitali (HD-166)*
- Kristine Howard (HD-167)*
- Lisa Borowski (HD-168)
- Kevin Boyle (HD-172)*
- Mary Isaacson (HD-175)*
- Joe Hohenstein (HD-177)*
- Ben Waxman (HD-182)
- Elizabeth Fiedler (HD-184)*
- Rick Krajewski (HD-188)*
- Joanna McClinton (HD-191)*
- Morgan Cephas (HD-192)*
- Tarik Khan (HD-194)
- Donna Bullock (HD-195)*
- Danilo Burgos (HD-197)*
- Chris Rabb (HD-200)*
- Stephen Kinsey (HD-201)*
Senate
- Christine Tartaglione (SD-2)*
- Art Haywood (SD-4)*
- Maria Collett (SD-12)*
- Tim Kearney (SD-26)*
- Carol Taylor (SD-30)
- Katie Muth (SD-44)*
Western PA
House
- Chelsea Oliver (HD-4)
- Nerissa Galt (HD-6)
- Aerion Abney (HD-19)
- Emily Kinkead (HD-20)*
- Sara Innamorato (HD-21)*
- Dan Frankel (HD-23)*
- La’Tasha Mayes (HD-24)
- Allison Duncan (HD-28)
- Arvind Venkat (HD-30)
- Mandy Steele (HD-33)
- Jess Benham (HD-36)*
- Chris Todd (HD-40)
- Debbie Turici (HD-44)
Senate
- Lindsey Williams (SD-38)*
- Wayne Fontana (SD-42)*
Central PA
House
- David Cunningham (HD-13)
- Kris Walski (HD-18)
- Josh Siegel (HD-22)
- Tim Brennan (HD-29)
- Perry Warren (HD-31)*
- Paul Takac (HD-82)
- Mike Sturla (HD-96)*
- Patty Kim (HD-103)*
- Maureen Madden (HD-115)*
- Mark Rozzi (HD-126)*
- Mike Schlossberg (HD-132)*
- Pete Schweyer (HD-134)*
- Meg Rosenfield (HD-139)
- Tina Davis (HD-141)*
- Mark Moffa (HD-142)
- Gwendolyn Stoltz (HD-143)
- Brian Munroe (HD-144)
- Ilya Breyman (HD-178)
- Tarah Probst (HD-189)
- Alan Howe (HD-199)
Senate
- Ann Marie Mitchell (SD-6)
- Steve Santarsiero (SD-10)*
- Nick Miller (SD-14)
- Mark Pinsley (SD-16)
- Jill Dennin (SD-24)
- Judith Higgins (SD-28)
- Jennifer Shukaitis (SD-40)
See where other candidates stand on our issues!
The candidates below expressed that they support the full range of sexual and reproductive health care.
Southeastern PA
- Todd Stephens (HD-151)
Voting Resources
Find my polling place
HERERegister to Vote
REGISTERApply for a mail-in ballot
HEREVoting registration status
CHECK HEREStanding in solidarity with the AAPI community
Statement from Dayle Steinberg, Board Chair, PPPA
Paid for by Planned Parenthood PA PAC, affiliated with Planned Parenthood PA Advocates.