Go to Content Go to Navigation Go to Navigation Go to Site Search Homepage

NOVEMBER 3, 2020 GENERAL ELECTION

The last day to register to vote is October 5. You can register to vote here in 2 minutes.  

Early voting for the November 3 General Election will take place October 13—October 30. 

The last day to apply for a ballot by mail is October 23. You can learn more about voting early by mail here

Election Day is Tuesday, November 3, 2020.

Find your polling location here

*You can easily login by entering your name, county and DOB.

ENDORSED CANDIDATES

In order to earn Planned Parenthood Texas Votes PAC's endorsement, candidates must commit 100 percent to supporting reproductive health care access, including safe, legal abortion.

Roland Gutierrez

for Senate District 19

Cesar Blanco

for Senate District 29

Sarah DeMerchant

for House District 26 

Dr. Eliz Markowitz

for House District 28

Travis Boldt

for House District 29

Keke Williams

for House District 54

Angela Brewer

for House District 64

Sharon Hirsch

for House District 66

Lorenzo Sanchez

for House District 67

Eddie Morales

for House District 74

Claudia Ordaz-Perez

for House District 76

Jeff Whitfield

for House District 92

Lydia Bean

for House District 93

Alisa Simmons

for House District 94

Joe Drago

for House District 96

Elizabeth Beck

for House District 97

Debra Edmondson

for House District 98

Jasmine Crockett

for House District 100

Joanna Cattanach

for House District 108

Brandy Chambers

for House District 112

Celina Montoya

for House District 121

Natali Hurtado

for House District 126

Akilah Bacy 

for House District 138

Penny Morales Shaw

for House District 148

Rep. Ron Reynolds

for House District 27

Rep. Alex Dominguez

for House District 37

Rep. Erin Zwiener

for House District 45

Rep. Sheryl Cole

for House District 46

Rep. Vikki Goodwin

for House District 47

Rep. Donna Howard

for House District 48

Rep. Gina Hinojosa

for House District 49

Rep. Celia Israel 

for House District 50

Rep. James Talarico

for House District 52

Rep. Michelle Beckley

for House District 65

Rep. Lina Ortega 

for House District 77

Rep. Joe Moody

for House District 78

Rep. Chris Turner

for House District 101

Rep. Ana-Maria Ramos

for House District 102

Rep. Rafael Anchia

for House District 103

Rep. Jessica Gonzalez

for House District 104

Rep. Terry Meza

for House District 105

Rep. Rhetta Bowers

for House District 113

Rep. Julie Johnson

for House District 115

Rep. Trey Martinez-Fischer

for House District 116

Rep. Philip Cortez

for House District 117

Rep. Ina Minjarez

for House District 124

Rep. Ray Lopez

for House District 125

Rep. Alma Allen

for House District 131

Rep. Gina Calanni

for House District 132

Rep. Sarah Davis

for House District 134

Rep. Jon Rosenthal

for House District 135

Rep. John Bucy III

for House District 136

Rep. Gene Wu

for House District 137

Rep. Jarvis Johnson

for House District 139

Rep. Armando Walle

for House District 140

Rep. Senfronia Thompson

for House District 141

Rep. Mary Ann Perez

for House District 144

Rep. Christina Morales

for House District 145

Rep. Shawn Thierry

for House District 146

Rep. Hubert Vo

for House District 149

Chrysta Castañeda

for Railroad Commissioner

Christian Menefee

for Harris County Attorney

Teneshia Hudspeth

for Harris County Clerk

Michael Moore

for Harris County Commissioner Precinct 3

District Attorney Kim Ogg

for Harris County District Attorney

Sheriff Ed Gonzalez

for Harris County Sheriff

Ann Howard

for Travis County Commissioners Court