Go to Content Go to Navigation Go to Navigation Go to Site Search Homepage

Washington Candidate Endorsements

State

State Senate, 40th LD: Liz Lovelett

 

County

King County , Council District No. 4: Jeanne Kohl-Welles

King County, Council District No. 6: Claudia Balducci

Snohomish County, Council District No. 2: Megan Dunn

Snohomish County, Council District No. 3: Stephanie Wright

 

City

City of Bellevue Council, Position No. 3: Jeremy Barksdale

City of Bellevue Council, Position No. 5: Janice Zahn

City of Bellevue Council, Position No. 7: Jennifer Robertson

City of Burien, Council Position No. 6: Sofia Aragon

City of Edmonds, Mayor: Mike Nelson

City of Everett, Council-at-Large Position No. 5: Joseph Erikson

City of Everett, Council-at-Large Position No. 6: Brenda Stonecipher

City of Fife, Council Position No. 1: Bryan Yambe

City of Kenmore, Council Position No. 7: Corina Pfeil

City of Lakewood, Council Position No. 6: Linda Farmer

City of Mercer Island, Council Position No. 1: Dave Rosenbaum

City of Mercer Island, Council Position No. 3: Wendy Weiker

City of Mercer Island, Council Position No. 4: Patrick Allcorn

City of Mercer Island, Council Position No. 5: Craig Reynolds

City of Olympia, Mayor: Cheryl L. Selby

City of Olympia, Council Position No. 2: Jessica Bateman

City of Olympia, Council Position No. 3: Dani Madrone

City of Redmond, Mayor: Angela Birney

City of Redmond, Council Position No. 1: Varisha Khan

City of Redmond, Council Position No. 5: Vanessa Kritzer

City of Renton, Mayor: Marcie Maxwell

City of Renton, Council Position No. 3: Valerie O'Halloran

City of Sammamish, Council Position No. 4: Karen Howe

City of Sammamish, Council Position No. 6: Rituja Indapure

City of Seattle, Council District No. 1: Lisa Herbold

City of Seattle, Council District No. 2: Tammy Morales

City of Seattle, Council District No. 5: Debora Juarez

City of Seattle, Council District No. 6: Dan Strauss

City of SeaTac, Council Position No. 3: Damiana Merryweather

City of Tacoma, Council District 1: Nathe Lawver

City of Tacoma, Council at Large Position No. 7: Conor McCarthy

City of Tacoma, Council at Large Position No. 8: Kristina Walker

City of Tumwater, Council Position No. 1: Leatta Dahlhoff

City of Vancouver, Council Position No. 5: Ty Stober

City of Vancouver, Council Position No. 6: Adam Aguilera (dual)

City of Vancouver, Council Position No. 6: Diana Perez (dual)

 

School Board

Edmonds School Board, Director District 1: Carin Chase

Evergreen School District, Director District 4: Divya Jain

Puyallup School District, Director Position 3: Amanda Cuthbert

Seattle School District No. 1, Director District 3: Chandra Hampson

Tacoma School Board, Director Position 1: Lisa Keating

 

Initiative

APPROVE:  I-1000/R-88