Go to Content Go to Navigation Go to Navigation Go to Site Search Homepage

2020 Washington Candidate Endorsements

General Election: November 3rd

Federal

Congressional District Candidate
1 Suzan DelBene
2 Rick Larsen
3 Carolyn Long
6 Derek Kilmer
7 Pramila Jayapal
8 Kim Schrier
9 Adam Smith

Statewide

Governor Jay Inslee 
Lieutenant Governor Denny Heck 
Secretary of State Gael Tarleton 
Attorney General Bob Ferguson 
Commissioner of Public Lands Hilary Franz 
Superintendent of Public Instruction Chris Reykdal
Insurance Commissioner Mike Kreidler

State Supreme Court Justice
Raquel Montoya-Lewis, State Supreme Court Justice Position #3
G. Helen Whitener, State Supreme Court Justice Position #6   

Statewide Ballot Measure

Referendum 90 — Vote to Approve!
Approve R90 because young people in every community deserve honest, accurate and inclusive information that helps them make good decisions about sex, protect themselves and protect their futures. Visit approve90wa.org for more information.         

Senate

Senate District Number Name
1 Derek Stanford 
5 Ingrid Anderson
10 Helen Price Johnson 
11 Bob Hasegawa 
17 Daniel Smith 
19 Dean Takko 
22 Sam Hunt 
23  Christine Rolfes 
24 Kevin Van De Wege 
25 Julie Door 
27 Jeannie Darneille 
28 T'wina Nobles 
38 June Robinson 
41 Lisa Wellman 
49 Annette Cleveland 

House

House District, Seat Name
1, Seat 1 Davina Duerr
1, Seat 2 Shelley Kloba
5, Seat 1 Bill Ramos
5, Seat 2 Lisa Callan
10, Seat 1 Angie Homola
10, Seat 2 Dave Paul
11, Seat 1 Zack Hudgins
11, Seat 2 Steve Bergquist
17, Seat 1 Tanisha Harris
18, Seat 2 Donna Sinclair
19, Seat 1 Clint Bryson
19, Seat 2 Brian Blake
21, Seat 1 Strom Peterson
21, Seat 2 Lillian Ortiz-Self
22, Seat 1 Laurie Dolan
22, Seat 2 Jessica Bateman
23, Seat 1 Tarra Simmons
23, Seat 2 Drew Hansen
24, Seat 2 Steve Tharinger
25, Seat 1 Jamie Smith
25, Seat 2 Brian Duthie
26, Seat 1 Carrie Hesch
26, Seat Joy Stanford
27, Seat 1 Laurie Jinkins
27, Seat 2 Jake Fey
28, Seat 1 Mari Leavitt
28, Seat 2 Daniel Bronoske
29, Seat 1 Melanie Morgan
30, Seat 1 Jamila Taylor
30, Seat 2 Jesse Johnson
32, Seat 1 Cindy Ryu
34, Seat 2 Joe Fitzgibbon
35, Seat 1 Colton Myers
35, Seat 2 Darcy Huffman
36, Seat 1 Noel Frame
36, Seat 2 Liz Berry
37, Seat 2 Kirsten Harris-Talley
38, Seat 1 Emily Wicks
38, Seat 2 Mike Sells
41, Seat 1 Tana Senn
41, Seat 2 My-Linh Thai
43, Seat 1 Nicole Macri
43, Seat 2 Frank Chopp
44, Seat 1 John Lovick
44, Seat 2 April Berg
45, Seat 1 Roger Goodman
45, Seat 2 Larry Springer
46, Seat 1 Gerry Pollet
46, Seat 2 Javier Valdez
47, Seat 2 Pat Sullivan
48, Seat 1 Vandana Slatter
48, Seat 2 Amy Walen
49, Seat 1 Sharon Wylie

County 

Sarah Rumbaugh, Pierce County Council #2
Ryan Mello, Pierce County Council #4
Jani Hitchen, Pierce County Council #6
Larry Seaquist, Pierce County Executive
Carolina Mejia, Thurston County Commission District 1