Go to Content Go to Navigation Go to Navigation Go to Site Search Homepage

Our endorsed candidates are committed to protecting and promoting reproductive freedom in North Carolina. They can be counted on to stand up to ensure access to birth control, medically-accurate sexual health education and safe, legal abortion.

None

Roy Cooper

Governor

None

Josh Stein

Attorney General

None

Elaine Marshall

Secretary of State

None

Jenna Wadsworth

Commissioner of Agriculture

None

Ronnie Chatterji

Treasurer

None

Jessica Holmes

Commissioner for Labor

None

Donna Lake

Senate District 7
(Pitt)

None

Harper Peterson

Senate District 9
(New Hanover)

None

Allen Wellons

Senate District 11
(Johnston, Nash)

None

Jay Chaudhuri

Senate District 15
(Wake)

None

Wiley Nickel

Senate District 16
(Wake)

None

Sam Searcy

Senate District 17
(Wake)

None

Sarah Crawford

Senate District 18
(Wake)

None

Kirk DeViere

Senate District 19
(Cumberland)

None

Mike Woodard

Senate District 22
(Durham,  Granville,  Person)

None

Valerie Foushee

Senate District 23
(Chatham,  Orange)

None

JD Wooten

Senate District 24
(Alamance, Guilford)

None

Helen Probst Mills

Senate District 25
(Anson,  Moore,  Richmond,  Scotland)

None

Michael Garrett

Senate District 27
(Guilford)

None

Gladys Robinson

Senate District 28
(Guilford)

None

Terri LeGrand

Senate District 31
(Forsyth, Davie)

None

Paul Lowe

Senate District 32
(Forsyth)

None

Jeff Jackson

Senate District 37
(Mecklenburg)

None

Mujtaba Mohammed

Senate District 38
(Mecklenburg)

None

DeAndrea Salvador

Senate District 39
(Mecklenburg)

None

Natasha Marcus

Senate District 41
(Mecklenburg)

None

William Young

Senate District 43
(Gaston)

None

David Wheeler

Senate District 47
(Madison,  McDowell,  Mitchell,  Polk,  Rutherford,  Yancey)

None

Brian Caskey

Senate District 48
(Buncombe, Henderson)

None

Victoria Fox

Senate District 50
(Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon, Swain, Jackson, Haywood)

None

Emily Bunch Nicholson

House District 1
(Camden, Perquimans, Chowan, Bertie, Washington, Tyrrell)

None

Cindy DePorter

House District 2
(Person, Granville)

None

Kandie Smith

House District 8
(Pitt)

None

Brian Farkas

House District 9
(Pitt)

None

Allison Dahle

House District 11
(Wake)

None

Buck Bayliff

House District 13
(Carteret, Jones)

None

Deb Butler

House District 18
(Brunswick,  New Hanover)

None

Marcia Morgan

House District 19
(New Hanover, Brunswick)

None

Adam Ericson

House District 20
(New Hanover)

None

Jean Farmer-Butterfield

House District 24
(Pitt, Wilson)

None

Marcia Morey

House District 30
(Durham)

None

Zack Hawkins

House District 31
(Durham)

None

Rosa Gill

House District 33
(Wake)

None

Grier Martin

House District 34
(Wake)

None

Terence Everitt

House District 35
(Wake)

None

Julie Von Haefen

House District 36
(Wake)

None

Sydney Batch

House District 37
(Wake)

None

Darren Jackson

House District 39
(Wake)

None

Joe John

House District 40
(Wake)

None

Marvin Lucas

House District 42
(Cumberland)

None

Kim Hardy

House District 43
(Cumberland )

None

Frances Jackson

House District 45
(Cumberland)

None

Cynthia Ball

House District 49
(Wake)

None

Graig Meyer

House District 50
(Caswell,  Orange)

None

Lowell Simon

House District 52
(Moore)

None

Robert Reives

House District 54
(Chatham,  Durham)

None

Verla Insko

House District 56
(Orange)

None

Ashton Clemmons

House District 57
(Guilford)

None

Nicole Quick

House District 59
(Guilford)

None

Cecil Brockman

House District 60
(Guilford)

None

Pricey Harrison

House District 61
(Guilford)

None

Ricky Hurtado

House District 63
(Alamance)

None

Pam De Maria

House District 69
(Union)

None

Evelyn Terry

House District 71
(Forsyth)

None

Dan Besse

House District 74
(Forsyth)

None

Elisabeth Motsinger

House District 75
(Forsyth)

None

Aimy Steele

House District 82
(Cabarrus)

None

Gail Young

House District 83
(Cabarrus)

None

Mary Belk

House District 88
(Mecklenburg)

None

Christy Clark

House District 98
(Mecklenburg)

None

John Autry

House District 100
(Mecklenburg)

None

Carolyn Logan

House District 101
(Mecklenburg)

None

Becky Carney

House District 102
(Mecklenburg)

None

Rachel Hunt

House District 103
(Mecklenburg)

None

Brandon Lofton

House District 104
(Mecklenburg)

None

Wesley Harris

House District 105
(Mecklenburg)

None

Carla Cunningham

House District 106
(Mecklenburg)

None

Susan Fisher

House District 114
(Buncombe)

None

Brian Turner

House District 116
(Buncombe)

Additional endorsements will be added on a rolling basis throughout the 2020 election cycle.