Go to Content Go to Navigation Go to Navigation Go to Site Search Homepage

Our endorsed candidates are committed to protecting and promoting reproductive freedom in South Carolina. They can be counted on to stand up to ensure access to birth control, medically-accurate sexual health education and safe, legal abortion.

 

* Indicates Incumbent

None

Judith Polson

Senate District 3
(Anderson)

None

Michael McCord

Senate District 5
(Spartanburg and Greenville)

None

Dr. Dawn Bingham

Senate District 12
(Spartanburg and Greenville)

None

Vickie Holt

Senate District 15
(York)

None

Ram Mammadov

Senate District 16
(Lancaster and York)

None

John Scott*

Senate District 19
(Richland)

None

Mia McLeod*

Senate District 22
(Richland)

None

Gerald Malloy*

Senate District 29
(Darlington, Chesterfield, Lee, Marlboro)

None

Ronnie Sabb*

Senate District 32
(Williamsburg, Berkeley, Florence, Georgetown, Horry)

None

Kevin Johnson*

Senate District 36
(Charleston)

None

Kathryn Whitaker

Senate District 37
(Berkeley, Charleston)

None

Brad Hutto*

Senate District 40
(Orangeburg)

None

Sam Skardon

Senate District 41
(Charleston, Dorchester)

None

Marlon Kimpson*

Senate District 42
(Charleston, Dorchester)

None

Richard Hricik

Senate District 43
(Charleston, Beaufort, Colleton)

None

Dr. Debbie Bryant

Senate District 44
(Berkeley, Dorchester, Charleston)

None

Margie Bright Matthews*

Senate District 45
(Allendale, Beaufort, Charleston, Colleton, Hampton, Jasper)

None

Nathan Campbell

Senate District 46
(Beaufort, Jasper)

None

Eunice Lehmacher

House District 3
(Pickens)

None

Andrea Bejarano-Robinson

House District 7
(Abbeville, Anderson)

None

JA Moore*

House District 15
(Charleston, Berkeley)

None

Jervarus Howard

House District 19
(Greenville)

None

Stephen Dreyfus

House District 20
(Greenville)

None

Chandra Dillard*

House District 23
(Greenville)

None

Ty Washington

House District 28
(Greenville)

None

Rosalyn Henderson-Myers*

House District 31
(Spartanburg)

None

Annie McDaniel*

House District 41
(Fairfield)

None

Keith Grey

House District 45
(Lancaster, York)

None

John King*

House District 49
(York)

None

Bruce Fischer

House District 56
(Horry)

None

Robert Williams*

House District 62
(Darlington, Florence)

None

Isaac Wilson

House District 63
(Florence)

None

Kimberly Johnson

House District 64
(Richland, Sumter)

None

Gilda Cobb-Hunter*

House District 66
(Orangeburg)

None

Wendy Brawley*

House District 70
(Richland, Sumter)

None

Seth Rose*

House District 72
(Richland)

None

Todd Rutherford*

House District 74
(Richland)

None

Rhodes Bailey

House District 75
(Columbia)

None

Kambrell Garvin*

House District 77
(Richland)

None

Beth Bernstein*

House District 78
(Richland)

None

Jermaine Johnson

House District 80
(Richland, Kershaw)

None

Justin Bamberg*

House District 90
(Bamberg, Barnwell, Colleton)

None

Ronee DeCanio

House District 97
(Colleton, Dorchester)

None

Jen Gibson

House District 99
(Berkeley, Charleston)

None

Joe Jefferson*

House District 102
(Berkeley, Dorchester)

None

Wendell Gilliard*

House District 111
(Charleston)

None

Daniel Brownstein

House District 112
(Charleston)

None

Marvin Pendarvis*

House District 113
(Charleston, Dorchester)

None

Ed Sutton

House District 114
(Charleston, Dorchester)

None

Spencer Wetmore

House District 115
(Charleston)

None

Krystle Matthews*

House District 117
(Berkeley, Charleston)

None

Mitch Siegel

House District 118
(Beaufort, Jasper)

None

Michael Rivers*

House District 121
(Beaufort, Colleton)

None

Shedron Williams*

House District 122
(Beaufort, Hampton, Jasper)

None

Chris DeVries

House District 123
(Beaufort)

None

Barb Nash

House District 124
(Beaufort)

Additional endorsements will be added on a rolling basis throughout the 2020 election cycle.