For Immediate Release: October 13, 2022
Contact:
Dennise Mena
(775) 720-3189
Planned Parenthood Advocates for DC, Maryland & NoVa PAC Announces Endorsements for Maryland General Election
Baltimore, MD -- Planned Parenthood Advocates for DC, Maryland, & NoVa PAC (PPADMV PAC) is thrilled to issue endorsements for state office and County Executive candidates in the 2022 Maryland general election.
PPADMV PAC Endorsement List:
Governor
Wes Moore
Attorney General
Anthony Brown
Comptroller
Brooke Lierman
County Executive
Angela Alsobrooks
Calvin Ball
Marc Elrich
Jessica Fitzwater
Johnny Olszewski
Steuart Pittman
Legislative District 1A
Robert Spear (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 2
Shawn Perry (Senate)
Brooke Grossman (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 3
Karen Lewis Young (Senate)
Kris Fair (House of Delegates)
Ken Kerr (House of Delegates)
Karen Simpson (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 4
Andrew Duck (House of Delegates)
Brandon Duck (House of Delegates)
Millicent Hall (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 7
Medford Campbell III (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 7A
Lydia Brown (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 8
Kathy Klausmeier (Senate)
Nick Allen (House of Delegates)
Harry Bhandari (House of Delegates)
Carl Jackson (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 9
Katie Fry Hester (Senate)
Chao Wu (House of Delegates)
Natalie Ziegler (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 9B
Courtney Watson (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 10
Adrienne Jones (House of Delegates)
N Scott Phillips (House of Delegates)
Jennifer White (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 11
Shelly Hettleman (Senate)
Jon Cardin (House of Delegates)
Cheryl Pasteur (House of Delegates)
Dana Stein (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 12
Clarence Lam (Senate)
Terri Hill (House of Delegates)
Gary Simmons (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 12A
Jessica Feldmark (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 13
Guy Guzzone (Senate)
Vanessa Atterbeary (House of Delegates)
Pam Lanman Guzzone (House of Delegates)
Jen Terrasa (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 14
Craig Zucker (Senate)
Anne Kaiser (House of Delegates)
Eric Luedtke (House of Delegates)
Pamela Queen (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 15
Brian Feldman (Senate)
Linda Foley (House of Delegates)
David Fraser-Hidalgo (House of Delegates)
Lily Qi (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 16
Susan Lee (Senate)
Ariana Kelly (House of Delegates)
Marc Korman (House of Delegates)
Sara Love (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 17
Cheryl Kagan (Senate)
Kumar Barve (House of Delegates)
Julie Palakovich Carr (House of Delegates)
Joseph Vogel (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 18
Jeff Waldstreicher (Senate)
Aaron Kaufman (House of Delegates)
Emily Shetty (House of Delegates)
Jared Solomon (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 19
Ben Kramer (Senate)
Charlotte Crutchfield (House of Delegates)
Bonnie Cullison (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 20
Will Smith (Senate)
Lorig Charkoudian (House of Delegates)
David Moon (House of Delegates)
Jheanelle Wilkins (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 21
Joseline Pena-Melnyk (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 22
Paul Pinsky (Senate)
Nicole Williams (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 23
Adrian Boafo (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 24
Joanne C. Benson (Senate)
Jazz Lewis (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 26
Jamila Woods (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 27
Kevin Harris (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 28
Arthur Ellis (Senate)
Debra Davis (House of Delegates)
Edith Patterson (House of Delegates)
CT Wilson (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 30
Sarah Elfreth (Senate)
Dana Jones (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 31
Milad Pooran (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 33
Dawn Gile (Senate)
Heather Bagnall (House of Delegates)
John Wakefield (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 33A
Andrew Pruski (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 34
Gillian Miller (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 36
Pam Beidle (Senate)
Legislative District 37
Naomi Hyman (Senate)
Susan Delean-Botkin (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 38
Michele Gregory (Senate)
Legislative District 38A
Todd Nock (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 39
Nancy King (Senate)
Gabriel Acevero (House of Delegates)
Lesley Lopez (House of Delegates)
Kirill Reznik (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 40
Antonio Hayes (Senate)
Melissa Wells (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 41
Tony Bridges (House of Delegates)
Samuel Rosenberg (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 42A
Paul Konka (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 42B
Michele Guyton (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 43
Mary Washington (Senate)
Regina T. Boyce (House of Delegates)
Elizabeth Embry (House of Delegates)
Cathi Forbes (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 44A
Eric Ebersole (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 44B
Aletheia McCaskill (House of Delegates)
Sheila Ruth (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 46
Bill Ferguson (Senate)
Luke Clippinger (House of Delegates)
Mark Edelson (House of Delegates)
Robbyn Lewis (House of Delegates)
Legislative District 47A
Julian Ivey (House of Delegates)
Planned Parenthood Advocates for DC, Maryland & NoVa PAC, Susan Byrne Nestler, Treasurer. |