Go to Content Go to Navigation Go to Navigation Go to Site Search Homepage

On September 15, 2021, the Executive Council voted 4-1 to deny a six-month extension to Planned Parenthood of Northern New England’s Family Planning contract. Voting to reject contracts were Councilors Kenney (District 1), Stevens (District 3), Gatsas (District 4), and Wheeler (District 5). Councilor Warmington (District 2) was the sole vote in support of PPNNE's contract.

Each Councilor's contact information is listed below, as well as all of the towns and cities they represent in their district

District 1 Councilor: Joe Kenney

Email: [email protected]

Executive Council Office: (603) 271-3632
Cell: (603) 581-8780

Represents all the towns and cities in the counties of Coos and Grafton, the unincorporated place of Hale's Location, the towns of Albany, Alton, Andover, Bartlett, Brookfield, Center Harbor, Chatham, Conway, Cornish, Croydon, Danbury, Eaton, Effingham, Freedom, Gilford, Grantham, Hart's Location, Hill, Jackson, Madison, Meredith, Middleton, Milton, Moultonborough, New Durham, New Hampton, New London, Newport, Ossipee, Plainfield, Sanbornton, Sandwich, Springfield, Sunapee, Tamworth, Tilton, Tuftonboro, Wakefield, Wilmot, and Wolfeboro, and the cities of Claremont and Laconia.

District 2 Councilor: Cinde Warmington

Email: [email protected]

Executive Council Office: (603) 271-3632
Cell: (603) 387-0481

Represents the cities and towns of Acworth, Alstead, Barnstead, Belmont, Boscawen, Bradford, Canterbury, Charlestown, Chesterfield, Dublin, Durham, Farmington, Gilmanton, Gilsum, Goshen, Hancock, Harrisville, Henniker, Hinsdale, Hopkinton, Langdon, Lempster, Madbury, Marlborough, Marlow, Nelson, Newbury, Northfield, Rollinsford, Roxbury, Salisbury, Stoddard, Strafford, Sullivan, Surry, Sutton, Unity, Walpole, Warner, Washington, Webster, Westmoreland, and Winchester, and the cities of Concord, Dover, Franklin, Keene, Rochester, and Somersworth.

District 3 Councilor: Janet Stevens

Email: [email protected]

Executive Council Office: (603) 271-3632
Cell: (603) 436-1645

Represents the cities and towns of Atkinson, Brentwood, Chester, Danville, Derry, East Kingston, Epping, Exeter, Fremont, Greenland, Hampstead, Hampton, Hampton Falls, Kensington, Kingston, New Castle, Newfields, Newington, Newmarket, Newton, North Hampton, Pelham, Plaistow, Raymond, Rye, Salem, Sandown, Seabrook, South Hampton, Stratham, and Windham, and the city of Portsmouth.

District 4 Councilor: Ted Gatsas

Email: [email protected]

Executive Council Office: (603) 271-3632
Office: (603) 623-0211

Represents the cities and towns of Allenstown, Auburn, Barrington, Bedford, Bow, Candia, Chichester, Deerfield, Epsom, Goffstown, Hooksett, Lee, Londonderry, Loudon, Northwood, Nottingham, Pembroke, Pittsfield, and Manchester.

District 5 Councilor: Dave Wheeler

Email: [email protected]

Executive Council office: (603) 271-3632
Home office: (603) 672-6062

Represents the cities and towns of Amherst, Antrim, Bennington, Brookline, Deering, Dunbarton, Fitzwilliam, Francestown, Greenfield, Greenville, Hillsborough, Hollis, Hudson, Jaffrey, Litchfield, Lyndeborough, Mason, Merrimack, Milford, Mont Vernon, New Boston, New Ipswich, Peterborough, Richmond, Rindge, Sharon, Swanzey, Temple, Troy, Weare, Wilton, and Windsor, and the city of Nashua.