Go to Content Go to Navigation Go to Navigation Go to Site Search Homepage

2018 Election 

2018 Election Information

The below candidates have been endorsed by Planned Parenthood. 

 

United States Congress

Bobby Rush (D- 1)
Robin Kelly (D-2)
Chuy Garcia (D-4) 
Mike Quigley (D-5)
Sean Casten (D- 6)
Danny Davis (D-7)
Raja Krishnamoorthi (D-8)
Jan Schakowsky (D-9)
Brad Schneider (D-10)
Bill Foster (D-11)
Brenden Kelly (D-12)
Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (D- 13)
Lauren Underwood (D- 14)              
Cheri Bustos (D-17)

Constitutional Offices

Governor
J. B. Pritzker (D)

Attorney General
Kwame Raoul (D)

Secretary of State
Jesse White (D)

Comptroller
Susana Mendoza (D)

Treasurer
Michael Frerichs (D)

Cook County Board President

Tony Preckwinkle (D)

Illinois Senate

Omar Aquino (D-2)
Mattie Hunter (D-3)       
Patricia Van Pelt (D-5)   
John Cullerton (D-6)      
Ram Villivalam (D-8)
Laura Fine (D-9)
Martin Sandoval (D-11)
Emil Jones, III (D-14)
Elgie Sims, Jr. (D-17)         
Iris Martinez (D-20)
Laura Ellman (D-21)        
Thomas Cullerton (D-23)              
Suzanne “Suzy” Glowiak (D)-24
Tom Georges (D-26)
Ann Gillespie (D-27)
Julie Morrison (D-29)
Terry Link (D-30)     
Mary Mahady (D-32)
Nancy Zettler (D-33)
Gregg Johnson (D-36)
Heidi Henry (D-38)
Don Harmon (D-39)
Bridget Fitzgerald (D-41)
Linda Holmes (D-42
David Simpson (D-45)
Andy Manar (D-48)
Rachelle Aud Crowe (D-56)
Christopher Belt (D-57)

 

 

               

Illinois House

Theresa Mah (D-2)
Luis Arroyo (D-3)
Delia Ramirez (D-4)
Lamont Robinson (D-5)
Sonya Harper (D-6) 
Emanuel Chris Welch (D-7)
Arthur Turner (D-9)
Melissa Conyears-Ervin (D-10)
Ann Williams (D-11)
Sara Feigenholtz (D-12)
Gregory Harris (D-13)
Kelly Cassidy (D-14)
John D’Amico (D-15)
Lou Lang (D-16)
Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (D-17)
Robyn Gabel (D-18)
Robert Martwick (D-19)
Celina Villanueva (D-21)
Michael J. Madigan (D-22)
Michael Zalewski (D-23) 
Elizabeth Hernandez (D-24)
Christian Mitchell (D-26)
Justin Slaughter (D-27)
Robert Rita (D-28)
Thaddeus Jones (D-29)
William Davis (D-30)
Mary Flowers (D-31
André Thapedi (D-32)
Marcus Evans (D-33)
Frances Ann Hurley (D-35)
Matthew Hunt (D-37)
Will Guzzardi (D-39)
Jamie Andrade, Jr. (D-40)
Val Montgomery (D-41)
Kathleen Carrier (D-42)
Anna Moeller (D-43)
Fred Crespo (D-44)
Deborah Conroy (D-46)
Terra Costa Howard (D-48)
Karina Villa (D-49)
Mary Edley-Allen (D-51)
Mark Walker (D-53)
Maggie Trevor (D-54)
Martin Moylan (D-55)
Michelle Mussman (D-56)
Jonathan Carroll (D-57)
Bob Morgan (D-58)
Daniel Didech (D-59)
Rita Mayfield (D-60)
Joyce Mason (D-61)
Sam Yingling (D-62)
Trisha Zubert (D-64)
Richard Johnson (D-65)
Maurice West II (D-67)
Jake Castanza (D-68)
Angelique “Angie” Bodine (D-69)
Paul Stoddard (D-70)
Michael Halpin (D-72)
Kathleen Willis (D-77)
Camille Lilly (D-78)
Anthony DeLuca (D-80)
Linda Chapa LaVia (D-83)
Stephanie Kifowit (D-84)
John Connor (D-85)
Larry Walsh, Jr. (D-86)
Jill Blair (D-88)
Amy Davis (D-90)
Carolyn Blodgett (D-91)
Jehan Gordon-Booth (D-92)
Mica Freeman (D-97)
Natalie Manley (D-98)
Marc Bell (D-99)
Jennifer McMillin (D-101)
Carol Ammons (D-103)
Benjamin Webb (D-105)
Katie Stuart (D-112)
LaToya Greenwood (D-114)

Voter Information

Find Your Polling Place

Look Up

Check Your Registration

check

Register to Vote

Register here