Go to Content Go to Navigation Go to Navigation Go to Site Search Homepage

Legislative Record

See how your Representative or Senator voted on legislation impacting access to sexual and reproductive health care, including safe, legal abortion.

Senate Bill 857: Telemedicine Final Passage (2020)

SB 857 was intended to advance the practice of telemedicine in Pennsylvania, making it more cost-effective and increasing access to healthcare. The bill was hijacked by anti-abortion legislators who added amendments aimed at decreasing the already-limited availability of medication abortion in Pennsylvania.

Voted with PPPA's position:

 

Senate votes:

District 1: Lawrence Farnese (D)

District 2: Christine Tartaglione (D)

District 3: Sharif Street (D)

District 4: Arthur Haywood (D)

District 5: John Sabatina (D)

District 7: Vincent Hughes (D)

District 8: Anthony Williams (D)

District 10: Steve Santarsiero (D)

District 11: Judith Schwank (D)

District 12: Maria Collett (D)

District 17: Daylin Leach (D)

District 18: Lisa Boscola (D)

District 19: Andrew Dinniman (D)

District 22: John Blake (D)

District 26: Tim Kearney (D)

District 37: Pam Iovino (D)

District 38: Lindsey Williams (D)

District 42: Wayne Fontana (D)

District 43: Jay Costa (D)

District 44: Katie Muth (D)

District 45: James Brewster (D)

 

House votes:

District 1: Patrick Harkins (D)

District 2: Robert Merski (D)

District 3: Ryan Bizzaro (D)

District 16: Robert Matzie (D)

District 19: Jake Wheatley (D)

District 20: Adam Ravenstahl (D)

District 21: Sara Innamorato (D)

District 22: Peter Schweyer (D)

District 23: Dan Frankel (D)

District 24: Ed Gainey  (D)

District 25: Brandon Markosek (D)

District 27: Daniel Deasy (D)

District 31: Perry Warren (D)

District 33: Frank Dermody (D)

District 34: Summer Lee (D)

District 35: Austin Davis (D)

District 50: Pan Snyder (D)

District 61: Liz Hanbidge (D)

District 70: Matthew Bradford (D)

District 77: Scott Conklin (D)

District 96: Michael Sturla (D)

District 112: Kyle Mullins (D)

District 113: Marty Flynn (D)

District 114: Bridget Kosierowski (D)

District 115: Maureen Madden (D)

District 118: Mike Carroll (D)

District 119: Gerald Mullery (D)

District 121: Eddie Day Pashinski (D)

District 123: Neal Goodman (D)

District 126: Mark Rozzi (D)

District 127: Thomas Caltagirone (D)

District 132: Michael Schlossberg (D)

District 133: Jeanne McNeill (D)

District 135: Steve Samuelson (D)

District 136: Robert Freeman (D)

District 140: John Galloway (D)

District 141: Tina Davis (D)

District 143: Wendy Ullman (D)

District 146: Joseph Ciresi (D)

District 148: Mary Jo Daley (D)

District 149: Tim Briggs (D)

District 150: Joseph Webster (D)

District 153: Ben Sanchez (D)

District 154: Steve McCarter (D)

District 155: Danielle Otten (D)

District 156: Carolyn Comitta (D)

District 157: Melissa Shusterman (D)

District 158: Chris Sappey (D)

District 159: Brian Kirkland (D)

District 161: Leanne Krueger (D)

District 162: David Delloso (D)

District 163: Michael Zabel (D)

District 164: Margo Davidson (D)

District 165: Jennifer O'Mara (D)

District 166: Greg Vitali (D)

District 167: Kristine Howard (D)

District 172: Kevin Boyle (D)

District 173: Michael Driscoll (D)

District 175: Mary Isaacson (D)

District 177: Joe Hohenstein (D)

District 178: Wendi Thomas (R)

District 179: Jason Dawkins (D)

District 180: Angel Cruz (D)

District 181: Malcolm Kenyatta (D)

District 182: Brian Sims (D)

District 184: Elizabeth Fiedler (D)

District 185: Maria  Donatucci (D)

District 186: Jordan Harris (D)

District 188: James (Jim) Roebuck (D)

District 191: Joanna McClinton (D)

District 195: Donna Bullock (D)

District 197: Danilo Burgos (D)

District 198: Rosita Youngblood (D)

District 200: Christopher Rabb (D)

District 201: Stephen Kinsey (D)

District 202: Jared Solomon (D)

District 203: Isabella Fitzgerald (D)

 

Voted against PPPA's position:

 

Senate votes:

District 6: Tommy Tomlinson (R)

District 9: Tom Killion (R)

District 13: Scott Martin (R)

District 14: John Yudichak (I)

District 15: John DiSanto (R)

District 16: Patrick Browne (R)

District 20: Lisa Baker (R)

District 21: Scott Hutchinson (R)

District 23: Gene Yaw (R)

District 24: Bob Mensch (R)

District 25: Joseph Scarnati (R)

District 27: John Gordner (R)

District 28: Kristin Phillips-Hill (R)

District 29: David Argall (R)

District 30: Judy Ward (R)

District 31: Mike Regan (R)

District 32: Patrick Stefano (R)

District 33: Doug Mastriano (R)

District 34: Jake Corman (R)

District 35: Wayne Langerholc (R)

District 36: Ryan Aument (R)

District 39: Kim Ward (R)

District 40: Mario Scavello (R)

District 41: Joe Pittman (R)

District 46: Camera Bartolotta (R)

District 47: Elder Vogel (R)

District 48: David Arnold (R)

District 49: Daniel Laughlin (R)

District 50: Michele Brooks (R)

 

House votes:

District 4: Curtis Sonney (R)

District 5: Barry Jozwiak (R)

District 6: Brad Roae (R)

District 7: Mark Logietti (D)

District 8: Tedd Nesbit (R)

District 9: Chris Sainato (D)

District 10: Aaron Berstine (R)

District 11: Marcia Mustello (R)

District 12: Daryl Metcalfe (R)

District 13: John Lawrence (R)

District 14: Jim Marshall (R)

District 15: Joshua Kail (R)

District 17: Parke Wentling (R)

District 18: Gene DiGirolamo (R)

District 26: Tim Hennessey (R)

District 28: Mike Turzai (R)

District 29: Meghan Schroeder (R)

District 30: Lori Mizgorski (R)

District 32: Anthony DeLuca (D)

District 36: Harry Readshaw (D)

District 37: Mindy Fee (R)

District 38: William Kortz (D)

District 39: Michael Puskaric (R)

District 40: Natalie  Mihalek (R)

District 41: Brett Miller (R)

District 43: Keith Greiner (R)

District 44: Valerie Gaydos (R)

District 45: Anita Kulik (D)

District 46: Jason Ortitay (R)

District 47: Keith Gillespie (R)

District 48: Timothy O'Neal (R)

District 49: Bud Cook (R)

District 52: Ryan Warner (R)

District 55: Joseph Petrarca (D)

District 56: George Dunbar (R)

District 57: Eric Nelson (R)

District 58: Justin Walsh (R)

District 59: Mike Reese (R)

District 60: Jeffrey Pyle (R)

District 62: James Struzzi (R)

District 63: Donna Oberlander (R)

District 64: R. Lee James (R)

District 65: Kathy Rapp (R)

District 66: Cris Dush (R)

District 67: Martin Causer (R)

District 68: Clinton Owlett (R)

District 69: Carl Metzgar (R)

District 71: James Rigby (R)

District 72: Frank Burns (D)

District 73: Tommy Sankey (R)

District 75: Matt Gabler (R)

District 76: Stephanie Borowicz (R)

District 78: Jesse Topper (R)

District 79: Louis Schmitt (R)

District 80: James Gregory (R)

District 81: Rich Irvin (R)

District 82: Johnathan Hershey (R)

District 83: Jeff Wheeland (R)

District 84: Garth Everett (R)

District 85: David Rowe (R)

District 86: Mark Keller (R)

District 87: Greg Rothman (R)

District 89: Rob Kauffman (R)

District 90: Paul Schemel (R)

District 91: Dan Moul (R)

District 92: Dawn Keefer (R)

District 93: Mike Jones (R)

District 94: Stan Saylor (R)

District 97: Steven Mentzer (R)

District 98: David Hickernell (R)

District 99: David Zimmerman (R)

District 100: Bryan Cutler (R)

District 101: Frank Ryan (R)

District 102: Russ Diamond (R)

District 104: Susan Helm (R)

District 105: Andrew Lewis (R)

District 106: Thomas Mehaffie (R)

District 107: Kurt Masser (R)

District 108: Lynda Schlegel Culver (R)

District 109: David Millard (R)

District 110: Tina Pickett (R)

District 116: Tarah Toohil (R)

District 120: Aaron Kaufer (R)

District 122: Doyle Heffley (R)

District 124: Jerry Knowles (R)

District 125: Mike Tobash (R)

District 128: Mark Gillen (R)

District 129: Jim Cox (R)

District 130: David Maloney (R)

District 131: Justin Simmons (R)

District 134: Ryan Mackenzie (R)

District 137: Joe Emrick (R)

District 138: Marcia Hahn (R)

District 139: Michael Peifer (R)

District 142: Frank Farry (R)

District 144: Todd Polinchock (R)

District 145: Craig Staats (R)

District 147: Marcy Toepel (R)

District 152: Thomas Murt (R)

District 160: Stephen Barrar (R)

District 168: Chris Quinn (R)

District 169: Kate Klunk (R)

District 170: Martina White (R)

District 171: Kerry Benninghoff (R)

District 176: Jack Rader (R)

District 187: Gary Day (R)

District 189: Rosemary Brown (R)

District 193: Torren Ecker (R)

District 194: Pam DeLissio (D)

District 196: Seth Grove (R)

District 199: Barbara Gleim (R)

 

Excused absence from voting:

House members:

District 42: Dan Miller (D)

District 51: Matthew Dowling (R)

District 53: Steve Malagari (D)

District 54: Bob Brooks (R)

District 74: Dan Williams (D)

District 88: Sherly Delozier (R)

District 95: Darol Hill-Evans (D)

District 103: Patty Kim (D)

District 111: Jonathan Fritz (R)

District 117: Karen Boback (R)

District 151: Todd Stephens (R)

District 174: Ed Neilson (D)

District 183: Zachary Mako (R)

District 190: Movita Johnson-Harrell (D)

District 192: Morgan Cephas (D)

House Bill 321: Down Syndrome Ban Final Passage (2019)

HB 321 was an attempt to attack access to safe and legal abortion in Pennsylvania. This bill would have criminalized doctors who performed an abortion following a fetal diagnosis of Down syndrome. This deeply invasive bill was clearly unconstitutional and was also opposed by disability rights groups. Abortion is a deeply personal and often complex decision that must be left to patients and their doctors.

Voted with PPPA's position:

 

Senate votes:

District 1: Lawrence Farnese (D)

District 2: Christine Tartaglione (D)

District 3: Sharif Street (D)

District 4: Arthur Haywood (D)

District 5: John Sabatina (D)

District 7: Vincent Hughes (D)

District 8: Anthony Williams (D)

District 10: Steve Santarsiero (D)

District 11: Judith Schwank (D)

District 12: Maria Collett (D)

District 17: Daylin Leach (D)

District 18: Lisa Boscola (D)

District 19: Andrew Dinniman (D)

District 20: Lisa Baker (R)

District 22: John Blake (D)

District 26: Tim Kearney (D)

District 37: Pam Iovino (D)

District 38: Lindsey Williams (D)

District 42: Wayne Fontana (D)

District 43: Jay Costa (D)

District 44: Katie Muth (D)

District 49: Daniel Laughlin (R)

 

House votes:

District 1: Patrick Harkins (D)

District 2: Robert Merski (D)

District 3: Ryan Bizzaro (D)

District 19: Jake Wheatley (D)

District 20: Adam Ravenstahl (D)

District 21: Sara Innamorato (D)

District 22: Peter Schweyer (D)

District 23: Dan Frankel (D)

District 24: Ed Gainey  (D)

District 27: Daniel Deasy (D)

District 31: Perry Warren (D)

District 33: Frank Dermody (D)

District 34: Summer Lee (D)

District 35: Austin Davis (D)

District 42: Dan Miller (D)

District 53: Steve Malagari (D)

District 61: Liz Hanbidge (D)

District 70: Matthew Bradford (D)

District 74: Dan Williams (D)

District 95: Darol Hill-Evans (D)

District 96: Michael Sturla (D)

District 103: Patty Kim (D)

District 112: Kyle Mullins (D)

District 113: Marty Flynn (D)

District 115: Maureen Madden (D)

District 118: Mike Carroll (D)

District 119: Gerald Mullery (D)

District 121: Eddie Day Pashinski (D)

District 127: Thomas Caltagirone (D)

District 132: Michael Schlossberg (D)

District 133: Jeanne McNeill (D)

District 135: Steve Samuelson (D)

District 136: Robert Freeman (D)

District 141: Tina Davis (D)

District 142: Frank Farry (R)

District 143: Wendy Ullman (D)

District 144: Todd Polinchock (R)

District 146: Joseph Ciresi (D)

District 148: Mary Jo Daley (D)

District 149: Tim Briggs (D)

District 150: Joseph Webster (D)

District 151: Todd Stephens (R)

District 153: Ben Sanchez (D)

District 154: Steve McCarter (D)

District 155: Danielle Otten (D)

District 156: Carolyn Comitta (D)

District 157: Melissa Shusterman (D)

District 158: Chris Sappey (D)

District 159: Brian Kirkland (D)

District 161: Leanne Krueger (D)

District 162: David Delloso (D)

District 163: Michael Zabel (D)

District 164: Margo Davidson (D)

District 165: Jennifer O'Mara (D)

District 166: Greg Vitali (D)

District 167: Kristine Howard (D)

District 172: Kevin Boyle (D)

District 174: Ed Neilson (D)

District 175: Mary Isaacson (D)

District 177: Joe Hohenstein (D)

District 178: Wendi Thomas (R)

District 179: Jason Dawkins (D)

District 181: Malcolm Kenyatta (D)

District 182: Brian Sims (D)

District 184: Elizabeth Fiedler (D)

District 186: Jordan Harris (D)

District 188: James (Jim) Roebuck (D)

District 192: Morgan Cephas (D)

District 194: Pam DeLissio (D)

District 195: Donna Bullock (D)

District 197: Danilo Burgos (D)

District 198: Rosita Youngblood (D)

District 200: Christopher Rabb (D)

District 201: Stephen Kinsey (D)

District 202: Jared Solomon (D)

District 203: Isabella Fitzgerald (D)

 

Voted against PPPA's position:

 

Senate votes:

District 6: Tommy Tomlinson (R)

District 9: Tom Killion (R)

District 13: Scott Martin (R)

District 14: John Yudichak (I)

District 15: John DiSanto (R)

District 16: Patrick Browne (R)

District 21: Scott Hutchinson (R)

District 23: Gene Yaw (R)

District 24: Bob Mensch (R)

District 25: Joseph Scarnati (R)

District 27: John Gordner (R)

District 28: Kristin Phillips-Hill (R)

District 29: David Argall (R)

District 30: Judy Ward (R)

District 31: Mike Regan (R)

District 32: Patrick Stefano (R)

District 33: Doug Mastriano (R)

District 34: Jake Corman (R)

District 35: Wayne Langerholc (R)

District 36: Ryan Aument (R)

District 39: Kim Ward (R)

District 40: Mario Scavello (R)

District 41: Joe Pittman (R)

District 45: James Brewster (D)

District 46: Camera Bartolotta (R)

District 47: Elder Vogel (R)

District 50: Michele Brooks (R)

 

House votes:

District 4: Curtis Sonney (R)

District 5: Barry Jozwiak (R)

District 6: Brad Roae (R)

District 7: Mark Logietti (D)

District 9: Chris Sainato (D)

District 10: Aaron Berstine (R)

District 12: Daryl Metcalfe (R)

District 13: John Lawrence (R)

District 14: Jim Marshall (R)

District 15: Joshua Kail (R)

District 16: Robert Matzie (D)

District 17: Parke Wentling (R)

District 18: Gene DiGirolamo (R)

District 25: Brandon Markosek (D)

District 26: Tim Hennessey (R)

District 28: Mike Turzai (R)

District 29: Meghan Schroeder (R)

District 30: Lori Mizgorski (R)

District 32: Anthony DeLuca (D)

District 36: Harry Readshaw (D)

District 37: Mindy Fee (R)

District 38: William Kortz (D)

District 39: Michael Puskaric (R)

District 40: Natalie Mihalek (R)

District 41: Brett Miller (R)

District 43: Keith Greiner (R)

District 44: Valerie Gaydos (R)

District 45: Anita Kulik (D)

District 46: Jason Ortitay (R)

District 47: Keith Gillespie (R)

District 48: Timothy O'Neal (R)

District 49: Bud Cook (R)

District 50: Pan Snyder (D)

District 51: Matthew Dowling (R)

District 52: Ryan Warner (R)

District 54: Bob Brooks (R)

District 55: Joseph Petrarca (D)

District 56: George Dunbar (R)

District 57: Eric Nelson (R)

District 58: Justin Walsh (R)

District 59: Mike Reese (R)

District 60: Jeffrey Pyle (R)

District 62: James Struzzi (R)

District 63: Donna Oberlander (R)

District 64: R. Lee James (R)

District 65: Kathy Rapp (R)

District 66: Cris Dush (R)

District 67: Martin Causer (R)

District 68: Clinton Owlett (R)

District 69: Carl Metzgar (R)

District 71: James Rigby (R)

District 72: Frank Burns (D)

District 75: Matt Gabler (R)

District 76: Stephanie Borowicz (R)

District 78: Jesse Topper (R)

District 79: Louis Schmitt (R)

District 80: James Gregory (R)

District 81: Rich Irvin (R)

District 82: Johnathan Hershey (R)

District 83: Jeff Wheeland (R)

District 84: Garth Everett (R)

District 86: Mark Keller (R)

District 87: Greg Rothman (R)

District 88: Sherly Delozier (R)

District 89: Rob Kauffman (R)

District 90: Paul Schemel (R)

District 91: Dan Moul (R)

District 92: Dawn Keefer (R)

District 93: Mike Jones (R)

District 94: Stan Saylor (R)

District 97: Steven Mentzer (R)

District 98: David Hickernell (R)

District 99: David Zimmerman (R)

District 100: Bryan Cutler (R)

District 101: Frank Ryan (R)

District 102: Russ Diamond (R)

District 104: Susan Helm (R)

District 105: Andrew Lewis (R)

District 106: Thomas Mehaffie (R)

District 107: Kurt Masser (R)

District 108: Lynda Schlegel Culver (R)

District 109: David Millard (R)

District 110: Tina Pickett (R)

District 111: Jonathan Fritz (R)

District 114: Bridget Kosierowski (D)

District 116: Tarah Toohil (R)

District 117: Karen Boback (R)

District 120: Aaron Kaufer (R)

District 122: Doyle Heffley (R)

District 123: Neal Goodman (D)

District 124: Jerry Knowles (R)

District 125: Mike Tobash (R)

District 128: Mark Gillen (R)

District 129: Jim Cox (R)

District 130: David Maloney (R)

District 131: Justin Simmons (R)

District 134: Ryan Mackenzie (R)

District 137: Joe Emrick (R)

District 138: Marcia Hahn (R)

District 139: Michael Peifer (R)

District 140: John Galloway (D)

District 145: Craig Staats (R)

District 147: Marcy Toepel (R)

District 152: Thomas Murt (R)

District 160: Stephen Barrar (R)

District 169: Kate Klunk (R)

District 170: Martina White (R)

District 171: Kerry Benninghoff (R)

District 173: Michael Driscoll (D)

District 176: Jack Rader (R)

District 183: Zachary Mako (R)

District 187: Gary Day (R)

District 189: Rosemary Brown (R)

District 193: Torren Ecker (R)

District 196: Seth Grove (R)

District 199: Barabara Gleim (R)

 

Excused absence from voting:

House members:

District 8: Tedd Nesbit (R)

District 73: Tommy Sankey (R)

District 77: Scott Conklin (D)

District 126: Mark Rozzi (D)

District 180: Angel Cruz (D)

District 185: Maria  Donatucci (D)

District 190: Movita Johnson-Harrell (D)

District 191: Joanna McClinton (D)

 

Not in office:

Senate members:

District 48: David Arnold (R)

 

House members:

District 11: Marcia Mustello (R)

District 85: David Rowe (R)

District 168: Chris Quinn (R)

Senate Bill 3: 20 Week Abortion Ban (2017)

This bill would have prohibited abortions at 20 weeks of gestational age. This bill would also have banned a common method for providing safe, legal abortion. These bans are clearly unconstitutional and would have endangered the health of Pennsylvanians by preventing physicians from exercising their best medical judgement in caring for their patients.

Voted with PPPA's position:

 

Senate votes:

District 1: Lawrence Farnese (D)

District 2: Christine Tartaglione (D)

District 3: Sharif Street (D)

District 4: Arthur Haywood (D)

District 5: John Sabatina (D)

District 7: Vincent Hughes (D)

District 8: Anthony Williams (D)

District 11: Judith Schwank (D)

District 14: John Yudichak (I)

District 17: Daylin Leach (D)

District 18: Lisa Boscola (D)

District 19: Andrew Dinniman (D)

District 20: Lisa Baker (R)

District 22: John Blake (D)

District 42: Wayne Fontana (D)

District 43: Jay Costa (D)

District 49: Daniel Laughlin (R)

 

House votes:

District 1: Patrick Harkins (D)

District 3: Ryan Bizzaro (D)

District 16: Robert Matzie (D)

District 19: Jake Wheatley (D)

District 20: Adam Ravenstahl (D)

District 22: Peter Schweyer (D)

District 23: Dan Frankel (D)

District 24: Ed Gainey  (D)

District 27: Daniel Deasy (D)

District 31: Perry Warren (D)

District 33: Frank Dermody (D)

District 36: Harry Readshaw (D)

District 38: William Kortz (D)

District 42: Dan Miller (D)

District 70: Matthew Bradford (D)

District 77: Scott Conklin (D)

District 88: Sherly Delozier (R)

District 95: Darol Hill-Evans (D)

District 96: Michael Sturla (D)

District 103: Patty Kim (D)

District 113: Marty Flynn (D)

District 115: Maureen Madden (D)

District 118: Mike Carroll (D)

District 119: Gerald Mullery (D)

District 121: Eddie Day Pashinski (D)

District 126: Mark Rozzi (D)

District 127: Thomas Caltagirone (D)

District 132: Michael Schlossberg (D)

District 135: Steve Samuelson (D)

District 136: Robert Freeman (D)

District 140: John Galloway (D)

District 141: Tina Davis (D)

District 142: Frank Farry (R)

District 148: Mary Jo Daley (D)

District 149: Tim Briggs (D)

District 151: Todd Stephens (R)

District 154: Steve McCarter (D)

District 156: Carolyn Comitta (D)

District 159: Brian Kirkland (D)

District 161: Leanne Krueger (D)

District 164: Margo Davidson (D)

District 166: Greg Vitali (D)

District 172: Kevin Boyle (D)

District 174: Ed Neilson (D)

District 179: Jason Dawkins (D)

District 180: Angel Cruz (D)

District 182: Brian Sims (D)

District 186: Jordan Harris (D)

District 188: James (Jim) Roebuck (D)

District 191: Joanna McClinton (D)

District 192: Morgan Cephas (D)

District 194: Pam DeLissio (D)

District 195: Donna Bullock (D)

District 198: Rosita Youngblood (D)

District 200: Christopher Rabb (D)

District 201: Stephen Kinsey (D)

District 202: Jared Solomon (D)

District 203: Isabella Fitzgerald (D)

 

Voted against PPPA's position:

 

Senate votes:

District 6: Tommy Tomlinson (R)

District 9: Tom Killion (R)

District 13: Scott Martin (R)

District 15: John DiSanto (R)

District 16: Patrick Browne (R)

District 21: Scott Hutchinson (R)

District 23: Gene Yaw (R)

District 24: Bob Mensch (R)

District 25: Joseph Scarnati (R)

District 27: John Gordner (R)

District 29: David Argall (R)

District 30: Judy Ward (R)

District 31: Mike Regan (R)

District 32: Patrick Stefano (R)

District 34: Jake Corman (R)

District 35: Wayne Langerholc (R)

District 36: Ryan Aument (R)

District 39: Kim Ward (R)

District 40: Mario Scavello (R)

District 45: James Brewster (D)

District 46: Camera Bartolotta (R)

District 47: Elder Vogel (R)

District 50: Michele Brooks (R)

 

House votes:

District 4: Curtis Sonney (R)

District 5: Barry Jozwiak (R)

District 6: Brad Roae (R)

District 7: Mark Logietti (D)

District 8: Tedd Nesbit (R)

District 9: Chris Sainato (D)

District 10: Aaron Berstine (R)

District 12: Daryl Metcalfe (R)

District 13: John Lawrence (R)

District 14: Jim Marshall (R)

District 17: Parke Wentling (R)

District 18: Gene DiGirolamo (R)

District 26: Tim Hennessey (R)

District 28: Mike Turzai (R)

District 37: Mindy Fee (R)

District 41: Brett Miller (R)

District 43: Keith Greiner (R)

District 45: Anita Kulik (D)

District 46: Jason Ortitay (R)

District 47: Keith Gillespie (R)

District 49: Bud Cook (R)

District 50: Pan Snyder (D)

District 51: Matthew Dowling (R)

District 52: Ryan Warner (R)

District 55: Joseph Petrarca (D)

District 56: George Dunbar (R)

District 57: Eric Nelson (R)

District 58: Justin Walsh (R)

District 59: Mike Reese (R)

District 63: Donna Oberlander (R)

District 64: R. Lee James (R)

District 65: Kathy Rapp (R)

District 66: Cris Dush (R)

District 67: Martin Causer (R)

District 69: Carl Metzgar (R)

District 72: Frank Burns (D)

District 73: Tommy Sankey (R)

District 75: Matt Gabler (R)

District 78: Jesse Topper (R)

District 81: Rich Irvin (R)

District 83: Jeff Wheeland (R)

District 84: Garth Everett (R)

District 86: Mark Keller (R)

District 87: Greg Rothman (R)

District 89: Rob Kauffman (R)

District 90: Paul Schemel (R)

District 91: Dan Moul (R)

District 92: Dawn Keefer (R)

District 94: Stan Saylor (R)

District 97: Steven Mentzer (R)

District 98: David Hickernell (R)

District 99: David Zimmerman (R)

District 100: Bryan Cutler (R)

District 101: Frank Ryan (R)

District 102: Russ Diamond (R)

District 104: Susan Helm (R)

District 106: Thomas Mehaffie (R)

District 107: Kurt Masser (R)

District 108: Lynda Schlegel Culver (R)

District 109: David Millard (R)

District 110: Tina Pickett (R)

District 111: Jonathan Fritz (R)

District 116: Tarah Toohil (R)

District 122: Doyle Heffley (R)

District 123: Neal Goodman (D)

District 124: Jerry Knowles

District 125: Mike Tobash (R)

District 128: Mark Gillen (R)

District 129: Jim Cox (R)

District 130: David Maloney (R)

District 131: Justin Simmons (R)

District 134: Ryan Mackenzie (R)

District 137: Joe Emrick (R)

District 138: Marcia Hahn (R)

District 139: Michael Peifer (R)

District 145: Craig Staats (R)

District 147: Marcy Toepel (R)

District 152: Thomas Murt (R)

District 160: Stephen Barrar (R)

District 168: Chris Quinn (R)

District 170: Martina White (R)

District 171: Kerry Benninghoff (R)

District 173: Michael Driscoll (D)

District 176: Jack Rader (R)

District 183: Zachary Mako (R)

District 187: Gary Day (R)

District 189: Rosemary Brown (R)

District 196: Seth Grove (R)

 

Excused absence from voting:

House members:

District 32: Anthony DeLuca (D)

District 60: Jeffrey Pyle (R)

District 117: Karen Boback (R)

District 120: Aaron Kaufer (R)

District 169: Kate Klunk (R)

District 185: Maria Donatucci (D)

 

Not in office:

 

Senate members:

District 10: Steve Santarsiero (D)

District 12: Maria Collett (D)

District 26: Tim Kearney (D)

District 28: Kristin Phillips-Hill (R)

District 33: Doug Mastriano (R)

District 37: Pam Iovino (D)

District 38: Lindsey Williams (D)

District 41: Joe Pittman (R)

District 44: Katie Muth (D)

District 48: David Arnold (R)

 

House members:

District 2: Robert Merski (D)

District 11: Marcia Mustello (R)

District 15: Joshua Kail (R)

District 21: Sara Innamorato (D)

District 25: Brandon Markosek (D)

District 29: Meghan Schroeder (R)

District 30: Lori Mizgorski (R)

District 34: Summer Lee (D)

District 35: Austin Davis (D)

District 39: Michael Puskaric (R)

District 40: Natalie Mihalek (R)

District 44: Valerie Gaydos (R)

District 48: Timothy O'Neal (R)

District 53: Steve Malagari (D)

District 54: Bob Brooks (R)

District 61: Liz Hanbidge (D)

District 62: James Struzzi (R)

District 68: Clinton Owlett (R)

District 71: James Rigby (R)

District 74: Dan Williams (D)

District 76: Stephanie Borowicz (R)

District 79: Louis Schmitt (R)

District 80: James Gregory (R)

District 82: Johnathan Hershey (R)

District 85: David Rowe (R)

District 93: Mike Jones (R)

District 105: Andrew Lewis (R)

District 112: Kyle Mullins (D)

District 114: Bridget Kosierowski (D)

District 133: Jeanne McNeill (D)

District 143: Wendy Ullman (D)

District 144: Todd Polinchock (R)

District 146: Joseph Ciresi (D)

District 150: Joseph Webster (D)

District 153: Ben Sanchez (D)

District 155: Danielle Otten (D)

District 157: Melissa Shusterman (D)

District 158: Chris Sappey (D)

District 162: David Delloso (D)

District 163: Michael Zabel (D)

District 165: Jennifer O'Mara (D)

District 167: Kristine Howard (D)

District 175: Mary Isaacson (D)

District 177: Joe Hohenstein (D)

District 178: Wendi Thomas (R)

District 181: Malcolm Kenyatta (D)

District 184: Elizabeth Fiedler (D)

District 190: Movita Johnson-Harrell (D)

District 193: Torren Ecker (R)

District 197: Danilo Burgos (D)

District 199: Barbara Gleim (R)