Go to Content Go to Navigation Go to Navigation Go to Site Search Homepage

2022 Endorsed Champions and Advocates for the General Assembly
Incumbents*

Southeastern PA 

House

  • Paul Friel (HD-26)
  • Steve Malagari (HD-53)*
  • Greg Scott (HD-54)
  • Matt Bradford (HD-55)*
  • Liz Hanbidge (HD-61)*
  • Dan Williams (HD-74)*
  • Tina Davis (HD-141)*
  • Joe Ciresi (HD-146)*
  • Alexandra Wisser (HD-147)
  • Mary Jo Daley (HD-148)*
  • Tim Briggs (HD-149)*
  • Joe Webster (HD-150)*
  • Melissa Cerrato (HD-151)
  • Nancy Guenst (HD-152)*
  • Ben Sanchez (HD-153)*
  • Napoleon Nelson (HD-154)*
  • Danielle Otten (HD-155)*
  • Chris Pielli (HD-156)
  • Melissa Shusterman (HD-157)*
  • Christina Sappey (HD-158)*
  • Cathy Spahr (HD-160)
  • Leanne Krueger (HD-161)*
  • David Delloso (HD-162)*
  • Mike Zabel (HD-163)*
  • Gina Curry (HD-164)
  • Jenn O'Mara (HD-165)*
  • Greg Vitali (HD-166)*
  • Kristine Howard (HD-167)*
  • Lisa Borowski (HD-168)
  • Kevin Boyle (HD-172)*
  • Mary Isaacson (HD-175)*
  • Joe Hohenstein (HD-177)*
  • Ben Waxman (HD-182)
  • Elizabeth Fiedler (HD-184)*
  • Rick Krajewski (HD-188)*
  • Joanna McClinton (HD-191)*
  • Morgan Cephas (HD-192)*
  • Tarik Khan (HD-194)
  • Donna Bullock (HD-195)*
  • Danilo Burgos (HD-197)*
  • Chris Rabb (HD-200)*
  • Stephen Kinsey (HD-201)*

 

Senate

  • Christine Tartaglione (SD-2)*
  • Art Haywood (SD-4)*
  • Maria Collett (SD-12)*
  • Tim Kearney (SD-26)*
  • Katie Muth (SD-44)*

 

Western PA

House

  • Chelsea Oliver (HD-4)
  • Emily Kinkead (HD-20)*
  • Sara Innamorato (HD-21)*
  • Dan Frankel (HD-23)*
  • La’Tasha Mayes (HD-24)
  • Arvind Venkat (HD-30)
  • Jess Benham (HD-36)*

 

Senate

  • Lindsey Williams (SD-38)*
  • Wayne Fontana (SD-42)*

 

Central PA 

House

  • Kris Walski (HD-18)
  • Josh Siegel (HD-22)
  • Tim Brennan (HD-29)
  • Perry Warren (HD-31)*
  • Paul Takac (HD-82)
  • Mike Sturla (HD-96)*
  • Patty Kim (HD-103)*
  • Maureen Madden (HD-115)*
  • Mark Rozzi (HD-126)*
  • Mike Schlossberg (HD-132)*
  • Pete Schweyer (HD-134)*
  • Meg Rosenfield (HD-139)
  • Tina Davis (HD-141)*
  • Mark Moffa (HD-142)
  • Gwendolyn Stoltz (HD-143)
  • Brian Munroe (HD-144)
  • Illya Breyman (HD-178)
  • Tarah Probst (HD-189)
  • Alan Howe (HD-199)

 

Senate

  • Ann Marie Mitchell (SD-6)
  • Steve Santarsiero (SD-10)*
  • Nick Miller (SD-14)
  • Mark Pinsley (SD-16)
  • Jill Dennin (SD-24)
  • Judith Higgins (SD-28)
  • Jennifer Shukaitis (SD-40)

See where other candidates stand on our issues!

The candidates below expressed that they support the full range of sexual and reproductive health care.

Southeastern PA

  • Todd Stephens (HD-151)

 

Western PA 

  • Mandy Steele (HD-33)

Voting Resources

Find my polling place

HERE

Register to Vote

REGISTER

Apply for a mail-in ballot

HERE

Voting registration status

CHECK HERE

Press Releases